The Pennsylvania Dutch Council Congratulates the Following Award Recipients:
2019 Eagle Scout Class
Derek M Althouse – Troop 115 | Dylan Matthew Koehle – Troop 4318 |
Patrick Myles Ammons – Troop 267 | Trevor Phillip Konan – Troop 440 |
Tristen Douglas Barge – Troop 142 | Aaron Tseeb Lo – Troop 60 |
James E Barnes – Troop 44 | Jacob Thomas Long – Troop 58 |
Macauley Scott Beard – Troop 57 | Xavier Manuel Luciano – Troop 281 |
Liam Kavanaugh Belvins – Troop 142 | Simon Philip Maier – Troop 64 |
Joshua Robert Biltz – Troop 267 | Austin Cooper Marburger – Troop 83 |
Alexander Christian Boomsma – Troop 99 | Coleman Nicholas McBride – Troop 138 |
Scott Martin Bucher – Troop 51 | Trent McBride – Troop 138 |
Weston Jay Buchkovich – Troop 413 | Jordan Howard McFadden – Troop 281 |
Aidan John Buckwalter – Troop 99 | Benjamin Mcgaw – Troop 64 |
Derek Alexander Busch – Troop 154 | Colin Wendell Meldrum – Troop 138 |
Wayne Edward Miles Bushey – Troop 138 | Harrison Clark Moser – Troop 90 |
Patrick M Clarke – Troop 33 | Edwin Stanley Nelson – Troop 44 |
Johnathan Scott Conn – Troop 412 | Hunter Andrew Nelson – Troop 412 |
Thomas Eugene Cook – Troop 53 | Seth Andrew Oltmans – Troop 51 |
Daniel Drew Craig – Troop 91 | Dylan James Parsons – Troop 273 |
Ross Steven Cray – Troop 39 | Logan Nicholas Paulukow – Troop 88 |
Michael De La Parra Gurr – Troop 72 | Zayn Anthony Pavenski – Troop 420 |
Andrew Casey Deck – Troop 349 | Matthew Albert Peipher – Troop 99 |
Zachary Matthew Dellinger – Troop 51 | Nolen Frederick Petrosky – Troop 99 |
Rory Joseph Donnelly – Troop 477 | Chase Michael Piper – Troop 267 |
Kevin Joseph Draeger – Troop 142 | Jackson Elliot Price – Troop 56 |
Luke Thomas Dreyer – Troop 33 | Anthony Joseph Rago – Troop 142 |
John Thomas Dryden – Troop 372 | William H Reed – Troop 91 |
Ethan William Earhart – Troop 267 | Adam Robert Reichard – Troop 44 |
Daniel Aryl Eckman – Troop 372 | Collin Timothy Roche – Troop 456 |
Kibson James Elmore – Troop 273 | Benjamin David Rochow – Troop 38 |
Payson John Elmore – Troop 273 | Kyle Edward Shoff – Troop 88 |
Colton Alexander Esbin – Troop 2 | Hunter A Shoop – Troop 307 |
Zachery S Fannin – Troop 307 | Brandon Lee Shunk – Troop 432 |
Jaydon Scott Fizer – Troop 146 | Benjamin B Slinghoff – Troop 4 |
Andrew David Foster – Troop 73 | Benjamin Paul Slusser – Troop 456 |
Ryan Paul French – Troop 267 | Corbin Douglas Snavely – Troop 142 |
Mitchell Decker Fry – Troop 38 | Daniel James Spadaro – Troop 154 |
Edward William Fry III – Troop 58 | Shawn Patrick Splain – Troop 281 |
Zachary Gehman – Troop 73 | Samuel Wilson Stapf – Troop 1 |
Matthew Christopher Geib – Troop 142 | Brett Alexander Stevens – Troop 267 |
Joshua W. Gerlach – Troop 349 | Joel David Stoner – Troop 146 |
Logan Todd Ginder – Troop 117 | Christian Brian Stoudt – Troop 420 |
David Anthony Gladfelter – Troop 117 | Nathan James Stuckey – Troop 281 |
Mason John Godfrey – Troop 99 | John R. Thomas – Troop 349 |
Nathan Michael Gubbins – Troop 138 | Justin Patrick Thomas – Troop 349 |
Seth Richard Hackman – Troop 267 | Jeremy Andrew Trout – Troop 281 |
Travis Allen Heisler – Troop 91 | Raymond C Truex iv – Troop 73 |
Michael Thomas Hensel – Troop 117 | Kyle D Turner – Troop 72 |
Maxwell Allen Henshaw – Troop 99 | Zachary Christian Vinette – Troop 56 |
Zachary William Henshaw – Troop 99 | Lucas Taylor Walter – Troop 115 |
Ethan Alexander Henson – Troop 413 | Owen Scott Weaver – Troop 38 |
Nathan Alan Henson – Troop 413 | Benjamin Richard Wenger – Troop 47 |
True Brian Herbert – Troop 138 | Lucas Reese Wenger – Troop 456 |
Brandon Hess – Troop 39 | Grant Alexander Whitney – Troop 413 |
Aaron Jacob Hocko – Troop 154 | Nicholas Joseph Williams – Troop 142 |
James Albert Hoover – Troop 57 | Alexander Todd Wolfe – Troop 267 |
Matthew Thomas Iseman – Troop 99 | John Michael Wolff – Troop 439 |
Paul Louis Jackubowski – Troop 102 | Alexander Stephen Wright – Troop 91 |
Noah Francis Johnson – Troop 268 | Caleb Lee Young – Troop 76 |
Orion Fitzmaurice Jones – Troop 349 | Ian James Young – Troop 30 |
Benjamin Kamide – Troop 73 | William Aidan Young – Troop 56 |
Neal Francis Keller – Troop 446 | Caleb Aiden Zahm – Troop 30 |
Joseph Michael Kennedy, Jr – Troop 28 | Michael Ikaika Zettlemoyer – Troop 53 |
2019 Summit Recipients
Bradley Bell
Lauren Nedrow
Lyndsey Nedrow
Courtney Weaver
Venturing Leadership Awards
Jenna Oechslin
Corinne Kern
National Venturing Leadership Award
Lyndsey Nedrow
National Outstanding Eagle Scout Award
Jim Bernheisel & Eric Shea
James E West Fellowship
Dana Edwards
BSA National Medal for Outdoor Achievement
Alex Wood – Troop 84
Silver Beavers Class of 2020
Stephen Eddy
Albert “Bert” Kramer
Teresa Kurau
Susan Shorter
CONGRATS TO ALL!!
Leave a Reply